>
>
Apartment Alpin by Interhome

Apartment Alpin by Interhome

Hainzenberg, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 5
Area: 72 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with 2 bedrooms, a kitchen and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Apre's Ski
4.8 km
Saustadl
4.8 km
Viva
3.5 km
Gasthof Pension Wiesenblick
4.5 km
Arena Bistro Zell
4.7 km
Landhaus Platzer
4.4 km
Ski lifts
Achterbahn I
4.8 km
Karspitzbahn I
5 km
Gerlosstein
6 km
Public transport
Zell am Ziller
4.1 km
Erlach im Zillertal
5 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
65 km

Facilities - Apartment Alpin by Interhome

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, free of charge.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment Alpin by Interhome?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 09:00.

What is the address of Apartment Alpin by Interhome?

Apartment Alpin by Interhome is situated at Hainzenberg, Austria.

What are the prices at Apartment Alpin by Interhome?

Current prices at Apartment Alpin by Interhome are available after selecting travel dates.

What languages are spoken at Apartment Alpin by Interhome?

The staff at Apartment Alpin by Interhome speak German.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Apartment Alpin by Interhome?

The property is located a few kilometres from Fichtenschloss.

How far is Apartment Alpin by Interhome from the city center?

Apartment Alpin by Interhome is located approximately 1.2 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apartment Alpin by Interhome?

Only Apartment rooms can be booked at Apartment Alpin by Interhome.

Is parking free for guests at Apartment Alpin by Interhome?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does Apartment Alpin by Interhome provide airport transfers?

Apartment Alpin by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is the nearest airport from Apartment Alpin by Interhome?

The accommodation is approximately 65 km away from Innsbruck Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!