Falkensteinalm Top 1
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Falkensteinalm Top 1
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Ski storage
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Outdoor furniture
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 09:00.
The accommodation is located at Hochkrimml 246, Königsleiten, Austria.
Rates at Falkensteinalm Top 1 adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Falkensteinalm Top 1 thanks to staff who speak German, English and Dutch.
Guests can use the sauna available at Falkensteinalm Top 1 during their stay.
The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is located about 95 km from the property.
Falkensteinalm Top 1 is located approximately 2.3 km from the city center.
The only accommodation option at vacation home is Vacation Home.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Falkensteinalm Top 1.
The property is located a few kilometres from Hohe Tauern Health.







































