>
>
Haus Filzstein 117 Top

Haus Filzstein 117 Top

Hochkrimml 117, Krimml, Austria
Good
2 reviews
7.5

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Terrace
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 1
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 2
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 3
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 4
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 5
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 6
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 7
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 8
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 9
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 10
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 11
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 12
  • Haus Filzstein 117 Top - Apartment with Terrace - 13
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring 2 bedrooms, this apartment offers 1 bathroom with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment offers a coffee machine, a wardrobe, a game console, a sofa and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Game console
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Terrace
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

7.5
Good
2 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Krimmler Kuhstall
8 km
Treffpunkt
8 km
King's the Bar
6 km
Hankes Cafe Restaurant
200 m
Filzsteinalm
250 m
Holleis Othmar
50 m
Ski lifts
Filzsteinbahn
550 m
Handlalm
2.2 km
Duxeralmbahn
1.1 km
Public transport
Wald im Pinzgau Lahnsiedlung
12 km
Krimml
11 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
94 km
Natural Beauty
Krimml Waterfalls
9 km

Facilities - Haus Filzstein 117 Top

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Activities
  • Skiing

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Bed linens and towels are not included in the room rate. Guests can rent them at the property for an additional charge of 14.0 per person or bring their own.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Haus Filzstein 117 Top?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Haus Filzstein 117 Top?

Haus Filzstein 117 Top is situated at Hochkrimml 117, Krimml, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Haus Filzstein 117 Top?

Rates at Haus Filzstein 117 Top depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Does Haus Filzstein 117 Top provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at Haus Filzstein 117 Top.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Haus Filzstein 117 Top?

Haus Filzstein 117 Top offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between Haus Filzstein 117 Top and the closest airport?

The property is around 94 km from Innsbruck Airport by road.

How far is Haus Filzstein 117 Top from the city center?

The city center is about 1.8 km away from the apartment.

What room options are available at Haus Filzstein 117 Top?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment with Terrace.

Does Haus Filzstein 117 Top offer free parking?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What languages are available for communication at Haus Filzstein 117 Top?

Hotel staff at Haus Filzstein 117 Top provide assistance in German and English.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Haus Filzstein 117 Top?

Travellers will find Hohe Tauern Health within a brief drive from the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!