>
>
Ferienwohnung Kainer

Ferienwohnung Kainer

Gerlosberg 74, Zell am Ziller, Austria
Exceptional
2 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Ferienwohnung Kainer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 42
Guests: 8
Area: 69 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a hairdryer. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-equipped kitchen. The apartment also features a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
8.75
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Apre's Ski
3 km
Saustadl
3 km
Viva
1.8 km
Hofers Wirtshäusl
1.5 km
Kreuzwiesenalm
1.8 km
Gasthof Pension Wiesenblick
2.8 km
Ski lifts
Achterbahn I
3.1 km
Karspitzbahn I
3.7 km
Gerlosstein
4.8 km
Public transport
Zell am Ziller
2.4 km
Laimach Regionalmuseum
2.5 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
63 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Kainer

Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Mobile app for room service
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Services
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Ferienwohnung Kainer?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 09:30.

What is the address of Ferienwohnung Kainer?

Ferienwohnung Kainer is located at the following address: Gerlosberg 74, Zell am Ziller, Austria.

What are the prices at Ferienwohnung Kainer?

Rates at Ferienwohnung Kainer may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are spoken at Ferienwohnung Kainer?

Service at Ferienwohnung Kainer is available in German.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Ferienwohnung Kainer?

Guests can reach Fichtenschloss in about minutes on foot.

How far is Ferienwohnung Kainer from the city center?

The distance from the center of Zell am Ziller to the apartment is around 1.2 km.

What room categories does Ferienwohnung Kainer offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Can I park for free at Ferienwohnung Kainer?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does Ferienwohnung Kainer provide airport transfers?

Ferienwohnung Kainer offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Ferienwohnung Kainer?

The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is roughly 63 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!