Haus Stock

Zell am Ziller, Austria
Excellent
5 reviews
8.8

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 9
Area: 150 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 2 living rooms, 5 separate bedrooms and 5 bathrooms with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and a microwave. Featuring a balcony, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker, a seating area and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 7 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, CD player, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm
Internet:
Wireless internet
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower

Traveler's reviews

8.8
Excellent
5 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Apre's Ski
1.5 km
Saustadl
1.5 km
Viva
950 m
Hofers Wirtshäusl
300 m
Kreuzwiesenalm
550 m
Gasthof Pension Wiesenblick
1.4 km
Ski lifts
Achterbahn I
1.6 km
Karspitzbahn I
2.1 km
Gerlosstein
4.5 km
Public transport
Zell am Ziller
950 m
Laimach Regionalmuseum
1.8 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
62 km

Facilities - Haus Stock

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Haus Stock?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 09:00.

What is the location of Haus Stock?

The property is located at Zell am Ziller, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Haus Stock?

Rates at Haus Stock depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Haus Stock?

Guests can eat nearby at Hofers Wirtshäusl (300 m), Gasthof Pension Wiesenblick (550 m) and Viva (650 m).

Can guests request an airport transfer through Haus Stock?

Haus Stock offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Haus Stock?

The property is situated roughly 62 km from Innsbruck Airport.

How far is Haus Stock from the city center?

The property is about 650 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Haus Stock?

Haus Stock has only Apartment option.

Is parking included in the rate at Haus Stock?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Haus Stock?

Haus Stock employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Dutch.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Haus Stock?

The property is located just minutes away on foot from Fichtenschloss.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!